Menu

Ph.d.-projekter

Studierejsekontoen - Dokumenter omkring ansøgning ved studierejse

 

 

Alyssa Maxwell
Neuromechanics and motor control of songbirds
Supervisor: Coen Elemans

 

Ana Rita Silva
Filling Biodiversity Knowledge Gaps for Decision Making in Conservation
Supervisors: Dalia Amor Conde & Fernando Colchero

 

Belén Franco Cisterna
Microbial communities of guts and fecal pellets of the copepod Acartia tonsa: Biogeochemical implications
Supervisors: Ronnie N. Glud & Peter Stief.

 

Emilia Röhr
Baltic Sea Blue Carbon: Environmental Gradients Influencing the Carbon sink Capacity of Seagrass Meadows
Supervisor: Marianne Holmer

 

Gesa Römer
The variation of demographic traits of species across the Tree of Life
Supervisors: Owen Jones & Johan Dahlgren

 

Kim Lundgreen
Methods to verify Organism Viability in Treated Ballast Water
Supervisors: Henrik Holbech, Knud Ladegaard Pedersen & Gitte I. Petersen

 

Lars Seidelin
Stimulering af unges interesse for havet
Supervisors: Marianne Holmer & Magnus Wahlberg

 

Line Boisen Staal
Phosphorus recovery from waste water systems 
Supervisor: Kasper Reitzel & Ulla Gro Nielsen

 

Lukasz Koziel
Regnbetingede udledningers effekt på miljøet afhængig af type, rensemetode og dens omkostningseffektivitet
Supervisors: Sara Egemose & Mogens Flindt

 

Mon Oo Yee
Investigations of Biochemical Mechanism for Natural Gas Upgrading by Methanogenic Archaea Consuming Electrons from Electrodes
Supervisors: Bo Thamdrup & Amelia-Elena Rotaru

 

Nele Svenja Wendländer
Test of methods for large-scale restoration of eelgrass (Zostera marina) in coastal areas of Denmark

Supervisors: Mogens Flindt & Erik Kristensen

 

Niels Svane
Development of Analytical Methods Based on Drone Information

Supervisors: Mogens Flindt

 

Ozan Ezgi Berberoglu
Motor strategies of song learning

Supervisors: Coen Elemans


 Paola Andrea Palacois Jaramillo
Highly corrosive methanogenic strains isolated from corroded oil/gas pipes and future perspectives to develop tools against corrosion
Supervisors: Amelia-Elena Rotaru & Bo Thamdrup

 

 Paul Rousteau
Microbial Ecology and Sediment Biogeochemistry of Freshwater Systems
Supervisor: Bo Thamdrup

Rie Pors
Effects of hydrostatic pressure on microbial performance

Supervisors: Ronnie N. Glud & Peter Stief

 

Sandra Walløe Thorsen
Early succession of flora and fauna in restored marine lagoon
Supervisors: Marianne Holmer & Erik Kristensen

 

Sophie Lund Rasmussen
Human influences on the survival and distribution of hedgehogs
Supervisors: Owen Jones & Thomas Bjørneboe Berg
Project Page

 

Susan Guldberg G. Petersen
Turnover and emission of Green House Gases (GHG) in coastal areas flooded with seawater or freshwater
Supervisors: Erik Kristensen & Kasper Reitzel

 


Tanya Lauridsen
Development of the Middle Ear and Hearing in Anurans
Supervisor: Jakob Christensen-Dalsgaard

 

Thor Kolath Jensen
Phosphorus cycle in reestablished lakes: internal and external loading
Supervisors: Kasper Reitzel 

 

Troels Lange
Development and test of Measures Supporting Recovery of Eelgrass (Zostera Marina) in Estuaries
Supervisors: Mogens Flindt & Thomas Valdemarsen


 

Vi samler statistik ved hjælp af cookies for at forbedre brugeroplevelsen. Læs mere om cookies

Acceptér cookies